|
|
|
|
| Category:
Crafts
/
Home Arts & Crafts
/
Candles & Soap
/
Soap Butters & Fixed Oils
|
 |
| Start Price: |
USD 5.75 |
Click Here to See More
|
| Current Price: |
USD 5.75 |
| Reserve Price: |
- |
| Time Left: |
- |
| Bid Count: |
0 |
| Buy It Now Price: |
- |
| Start Time: |
9/5/2008 |
| End Time: |
9/10/2008 |
| Location: |
Huntingburg, IN |
|
We do combine shipping, please email us for quotes. Please look in our Ebay Store for larger quantities and other Health and Beauty Supplies. It is important to note that ABSOLUTELY NO SOLVENTS are used during the processing of our natural vegetable and fruit oils. Our production process begins by mechanically cold pressing the seeds or pulp of the vegetable or fruit which results in the “crude†form of the oil with the distinctive odor and color of the raw material retained. As the standards for cosmetic, soap, toiletry, and food applications fall in a very narrow range, it is necessary to “refine†the crude form of the oil in order to correct any undesirable qualities in color, odor, or the amount of polar impurities. This natural oil is derived from the fruit (nut) of the jojoba plant that grows up to 10 feet high and is found in the deserts of the U.S. and Mexico and is a well-known medicinal oil used for treating eye and throat infections and skin disorders. This odorless oil makes it an ideal base for perfumes, facial products, shampoos, conditioners and suntan lotions. A naturally occurring ester, Jojoba oil is really a liquid wax. The oil is similar to our own sebum which is secreted by our sebaceous glands and helps to lubricate and protect your skin and hair. Jojoba oil provides excellent spreadability and lubricity making it a very popular ingredient in massage products. Jojoba Oil contains protein and minerals, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba Oil is perfect for any skin type, especially those with a large molecular structure. Common Uses of Jojoba Oil Effective cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer and softener for skin and hair Natural perfume base Base for aromatherapy blends Benefits of Jojoba Oil Reduces wrinkles and stretch marks Helps lighten and heal scars Acts as a humectant by creating a protective film over skin and hair shaft that seals in moisture Does not spoil Dissolves clogged pores and returns skin to natural pH balance Penetrates pores and hair follicles rapidly to reduce water loss Feels non-greasy Aids spreadability and lubricity Please look in our Ebay Store for larger quantities and other Health and Beauty Supplies. Please feel free to email us with any questions you may have about our products. Thanks for Looking!
Place a Bid!
|
HOME
|
|