Search     

Sweet Almond Oil 100% Natural 8 oz Cosmetic Grade
Category:   Crafts / Home Arts & Crafts / Candles & Soap / Soap Butters & Fixed Oils
Start Price: USD 4.99

Click Here
to See More

Current Price: USD 4.99
Reserve Price: -
Time Left: -
Bid Count: 0
Buy It Now Price: -
Start Time: 9/3/2008
End Time: 9/10/2008
Location: Email Me With Your Questions
Description

100% Pure Cosmetic Grade. Sweet Almond oil is a wonderful conditioning oil.  Sweet almond oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin.  Sweet Almond Oil is used in making lip balms, solid lotion bars, bath oils and massage oils. It is also a wonderful emollient oil for soap making.  Sweet almond oil is somewhat bland in flavor without the taste of almonds. It has a high smoke point and is good for sauteing and stir-frying. As it imparts no flavor, it can be used for oiling a cake pan or mold. Sweet almond oil is obtained by pressing sweet almonds. Make a body whip adding shea and mango butters You are bidding on 8 oz I also carry Cosmetic Grade 100% Pure. Fractionated Coconut Oil ---YUM just goes right into your skin I LOVE THIS!!! I carry Cosmetic Grade Castor oil   as well great for soap making!!!! I carry olive oil  as well---makes a creamy bar of soap i use this in ALL my soaps If you are buying more than 1 let me send a invoice to you, so you are not over charged for shipping

Place a Bid!




HOME

 

Home | Products | Support | FAQ | About us | Contact us